Proven Performance Escalator Projections

These tables display which players on drafted rookie contracts selected in the 3rd round or later are currently projected to qualify for the Proven Performance Escalator (PPE). The PPE is a fourth-year salary escalator that can be earned by participating in either 35% of a team’s offensive or defensive snaps in two of his first three seasons, or in 35% of all offensive or defensive snaps over his entire first three years. Players eligible for the PPE will see their fourth year base salary escalate to the lowest restricted free agent (RFA) tender for that season.

NameTeamRound2016 Snaps2017 Snaps2018 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Kenyan DrakeDolphins311.5%45.1%59.2%38.6%
Joe ThuneyPatriots399.6%99.5%100.0%99.7%
Elandon RobertsPatriots626.0%52.7%41.5%40.1%
Jordan JenkinsJets361.1%64.0%58.9%61.3%
Brandon ShellJets519.6%67.3%84.9%57.3%
Alex LewisRavens447.4%0.0%59.5%35.6%
Matt JudonRavens529.4%72.1%65.3%55.6%
Nick VigilBengals310.1%65.8%59.6%45.2%
Joe SchobertBrowns422.1%100.0%76.1%66.1%
Eric MurrayBrowns45.7%39.8%59.6%35.0%
Javon HargraveSteelers347.0%46.1%43.5%45.5%
D.J. ReaderTexans540.0%51.2%59.6%50.3%
Jacoby BrissettColts314.0%96.0%1.6%37.2%
Derrick KindredColts448.2%64.5%42.4%51.7%
Joe HaegColts587.0%95.8%32.3%71.7%
Yannick NgakoueJaguars365.6%74.1%75.0%71.6%
Kevin ByardTitans360.1%99.7%99.7%86.5%
Tajae SharpeTitans574.2%0.0%60.0%44.7%
Justin SimmonsBroncos325.9%74.3%100.0%66.7%
Connor McGovernBroncos50.0%37.2%98.3%45.2%
Will ParksBroncos623.5%60.2%53.2%45.6%
Kendall FullerChiefs343.3%66.0%91.4%66.9%
Demarcus RobinsonChiefs40.5%56.7%40.0%32.4%
Tyreek HillChiefs540.6%75.4%86.6%67.5%
Jatavis BrownChargers556.1%48.2%61.4%55.2%
Maliek CollinsCowboys362.8%65.6%48.3%58.9%
Dak PrescottCowboys495.6%98.6%99.4%97.9%
Anthony BrownCowboys667.8%80.6%67.3%71.9%
Halapoulivaati VaitaiEagles537.2%73.3%30.6%47.0%
Jordan HowardEagles564.8%58.4%58.1%60.4%
Jalen MillsEagles765.1%90.4%44.0%66.5%
Nick KwiatkoskiBears442.6%36.1%10.6%29.8%
Graham GlasgowLions368.1%100.0%99.9%89.3%
Kyler FackrellPackers315.5%42.4%58.6%38.8%
Blake MartinezPackers442.6%93.0%98.6%78.1%
Dean LowryPackers415.3%47.0%65.5%42.6%
Austin HooperFalcons338.8%76.7%76.3%63.9%
De’Vondre CampbellFalcons449.3%90.5%82.2%74.0%
Wes SchweitzerFalcons60.0%98.8%85.0%61.3%
David OnyemataSaints437.4%56.4%59.8%51.2%
Carl NassibBuccaneers348.5%60.3%57.1%55.3%
Ryan SmithBuccaneers40.0%54.3%40.0%31.4%
Caleb BenenochBuccaneers511.8%29.3%75.6%38.9%
Tyler HigbeeRams440.0%70.6%71.6%60.7%
Austin BlytheRams78.1%19.1%100.0%42.4%
NameTeamRound2017 Snaps2018 Snaps2019 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Matt MilanoBills540.8%73.0%0.0%56.9%
Davon GodchauxDolphins547.8%61.9%0.0%54.9%
Deatrich WisePatriots451.3%41.8%0.0%46.6%
Jordan WillisBengals331.4%47.5%0.0%39.5%
Jordan EvansBengals627.3%45.1%0.0%36.2%
Larry OgunjobiBrowns328.3%78.9%0.0%53.6%
James ConnerSteelers36.1%64.5%0.0%35.3%
Julie’n DavenportTexans421.9%92.7%0.0%57.3%
Nate HairstonColts549.8%39.4%0.0%44.6%
Anthony Walker Jr.Colts510.7%66.2%0.0%38.5%
Dede WestbrookJaguars434.1%77.4%0.0%55.8%
Jonnu SmithTitans354.3%61.9%0.0%58.1%
Jayon BrownTitans545.0%81.7%0.0%63.4%
Dan FeeneyChargers362.6%100.0%0.0%81.3%
Desmond KingChargers568.3%77.3%0.0%72.8%
Sam TeviChargers612.8%87.6%0.0%50.2%
Jourdan LewisCowboys371.4%18.3%0.0%44.9%
Xavier WoodsCowboys652.5%85.9%0.0%69.2%
Rasul DouglasEagles340.7%52.3%0.0%46.5%
Fabian MoreauRedskins35.4%81.2%0.0%43.3%
Montae NicholsonRedskins428.9%45.1%0.0%37.0%
Chase RoullierRedskins645.4%99.9%0.0%72.7%
Eddie JacksonBears499.7%86.0%0.0%92.9%
Tarik CohenBears436.4%46.1%0.0%41.3%
Kenny GolladayLions345.7%84.0%0.0%64.9%
Jamaal WilliamsPackers442.3%48.7%0.0%45.5%
Pat ElfleinVikings385.9%82.1%0.0%84.0%
Damontae KazeeFalcons516.5%90.8%0.0%53.7%
Alvin KamaraSaints344.7%62.5%0.0%53.6%
Chris GodwinBuccaneers340.2%64.2%0.0%52.2%
Kendell BeckwithBuccaneers379.8%0.0%0.0%39.9%
Cooper KuppRams371.3%39.9%0.0%55.6%
John JohnsonRams366.6%95.2%0.0%80.9%
Josh ReynoldsRams426.9%55.5%0.0%41.2%
Samson EbukamRams432.7%68.5%0.0%50.6%
Ahkello Witherspoon49ers358.6%65.1%0.0%61.9%
George Kittle49ers553.7%87.9%0.0%70.8%
Trent Taylor49ers544.7%30.4%0.0%37.6%
Adrian Colbert49ers747.4%29.8%0.0%38.6%
Shaquill GriffinSeahawks379.5%22.4%0.0%51.0%
NameTeamRound2018 Snaps2019 Snaps2020 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Harrison PhillipsBills338.5%0.0%0.0%38.5%
Taron JohnsonBills439.9%0.0%0.0%39.9%
Wyatt TellerBills544.9%0.0%0.0%44.9%
Jerome BakerDolphins362.1%0.0%0.0%62.1%
Christopher Herndon IVJets462.3%0.0%0.0%62.3%
Orlando BrownRavens363.9%0.0%0.0%63.9%
Kenny YoungRavens435.7%0.0%0.0%35.7%
Sam HubbardBengals344.9%0.0%0.0%44.9%
Antonio CallawayBrowns470.1%0.0%0.0%70.1%
Genard AveryBrowns558.2%0.0%0.0%58.2%
Justin ReidTexans384.8%0.0%0.0%84.8%
Martinas RankinTexans339.3%0.0%0.0%39.3%
Jordan AkinsTexans335.5%0.0%0.0%35.5%
Jordan ThomasTexans643.0%0.0%0.0%43.0%
Nyheim HinesColts443.9%0.0%0.0%43.9%
Josey JewellBroncos442.5%0.0%0.0%42.5%
DaeSean HamiltonBroncos443.9%0.0%0.0%43.9%
Derrick NnadiChiefs338.0%0.0%0.0%38.0%
Brandon ParkerRaiders374.5%0.0%0.0%74.5%
Arden KeyRaiders362.5%0.0%0.0%62.5%
Maurice HurstRaiders546.1%0.0%0.0%46.1%
Michael GallupCowboys368.4%0.0%0.0%68.4%
Lorenzo CarterGiants340.3%0.0%0.0%40.3%
B.J. HillGiants358.5%0.0%0.0%58.5%
Avonte MaddoxEagles452.0%0.0%0.0%52.0%
Greg StromanRedskins737.4%0.0%0.0%37.4%
Da’Shawn HandLions446.3%0.0%0.0%46.3%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingPackers564.4%0.0%0.0%64.4%
Foyesade OluokunFalcons648.4%0.0%0.0%48.4%
Ian ThomasPanthers449.8%0.0%0.0%49.8%
Tre’Quan SmithSaints354.1%0.0%0.0%54.1%
Jordan WhiteheadBuccaneers463.0%0.0%0.0%63.0%
Mason ColeCardinals3100.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
Korey CunninghamCardinals737.1%0.0%0.0%37.1%
Fred Warner49ers398.8%0.0%0.0%98.8%
Tre FlowersSeahawks591.1%0.0%0.0%91.1%
Michael DicksonSeahawks537.0%0.0%0.0%37.0%