Proven Performance Escalator Projections

These tables display which players on drafted rookie contracts selected in the 3rd round or later are currently projected to qualify for the Proven Performance Escalator (PPE). The PPE is a fourth-year salary escalator that can be earned by participating in either 35% of a team's offensive or defensive snaps in two of his first three seasons, or in 35% of all offensive or defensive snaps over his entire first three years. Players eligible for the PPE will see their fourth year base salary escalate to the lowest restricted free agent (RFA) tender for that season.

NameTeamRound2017 Snaps2018 Snaps2019 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Matt MilanoBills540.8%73.0%100.0%71.3%
Julie'n DavenportDolphins421.9%92.7%44.6%53.1%
Davon GodchauxDolphins547.8%61.9%56.4%55.4%
Danny IsidoraDolphins513.1%20.4%87.5%40.3%
Deatrich WisePatriots451.3%41.8%15.3%36.1%
Nate HairstonJets549.8%39.4%47.1%45.4%
Chris WormleyRavens311.0%38.8%57.3%35.7%
Carl LawsonBengals441.9%19.9%40.0%33.9%
Ryan GlasgowBengals435.8%8.2%54.4%32.8%
Larry OgunjobiBrowns328.3%78.9%71.3%59.5%
James ConnerSteelers36.1%64.5%50.0%40.2%
Marlon MackColts430.1%39.0%71.9%47.0%
Anthony Walker Jr.Colts510.7%66.2%57.3%44.7%
Dede WestbrookJaguars434.1%77.4%84.8%65.4%
Jonnu SmithTitans354.3%61.9%54.5%56.9%
Jayon BrownTitans545.0%81.7%93.1%73.3%
Dan FeeneyChargers362.6%100.0%100.0%87.5%
Rayshawn JenkinsChargers47.2%9.4%100.0%38.9%
Desmond KingChargers568.3%77.3%66.9%70.8%
Sam TeviChargers612.8%87.6%100.0%66.8%
Jourdan LewisCowboys371.4%18.3%36.6%42.1%
Xavier WoodsCowboys652.5%85.9%97.7%78.7%
Rasul DouglasEagles340.7%52.3%71.4%54.8%
Montae NicholsonRedskins428.9%45.1%93.8%55.9%
Chase RoullierRedskins645.4%99.9%100.0%81.8%
Eddie JacksonBears499.7%86.0%97.9%94.5%
Tarik CohenBears436.4%46.1%55.2%45.9%
Kenny GolladayLions345.7%84.0%95.3%75.0%
Jamaal WilliamsPackers442.3%48.7%43.9%45.0%
Aaron JonesPackers522.5%35.0%58.3%38.6%
Pat ElfleinVikings385.9%82.1%44.9%71.0%
Damontae KazeeFalcons516.5%90.8%59.7%55.7%
Alvin KamaraSaints344.7%62.5%70.2%59.1%
Alex AnzaloneSaints314.9%47.2%35.8%32.6%
Chris GodwinBuccaneers340.2%64.2%93.3%65.9%
Cooper KuppRams371.3%39.9%91.8%67.7%
John JohnsonRams366.6%95.2%98.5%86.8%
Samson EbukamRams432.7%68.5%50.8%50.7%
Ahkello Witherspoon49ers358.6%65.1%99.3%74.3%
George Kittle49ers553.7%87.9%78.6%73.4%
Tedric ThompsonSeahawks40.8%66.2%57.5%41.5%
Chris CarsonSeahawks714.2%42.4%63.6%40.1%
NameTeamRound2018 Snaps2019 Snaps2020 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Harrison PhillipsBills338.5%36.6%0.0%37.6%
Jerome BakerDolphins362.1%94.6%0.0%78.4%
Korey CunninghamPatriots737.1%42.3%0.0%39.7%
Orlando BrownRavens363.9%100.0%0.0%82.0%
Mark AndrewsRavens334.8%47.4%0.0%41.1%
Anthony AverettRavens46.9%95.5%0.0%51.2%
Kenny YoungRavens435.7%34.5%0.0%35.1%
Bradley BozemanRavens618.0%100.0%0.0%59.0%
Sam HubbardBengals344.9%85.6%0.0%65.3%
Antonio CallawayBrowns470.1%0.0%0.0%35.1%
Damion RatleyBrowns616.0%54.2%0.0%35.1%
Justin ReidTexans384.8%94.0%0.0%89.4%
Jordan AkinsTexans335.5%64.7%0.0%50.1%
Ronnie HarrisonJaguars331.9%95.5%0.0%63.7%
Will RichardsonJaguars40.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%
Royce FreemanBroncos328.7%50.0%0.0%39.4%
Isaac YiadomBroncos324.4%99.2%0.0%61.8%
Josey JewellBroncos442.5%100.0%0.0%71.3%
DaeSean HamiltonBroncos443.9%70.5%0.0%57.2%
Derrick NnadiChiefs338.0%34.1%0.0%36.1%
Justin JonesChargers323.8%66.1%0.0%45.0%
Kyzir WhiteChargers413.7%87.1%0.0%50.4%
Brandon ParkerRaiders374.5%17.1%0.0%45.8%
Arden KeyRaiders362.5%38.6%0.0%50.6%
Maurice HurstRaiders546.1%48.6%0.0%47.4%
Michael GallupCowboys368.4%72.5%0.0%70.5%
Dorance Armstrong Jr.Cowboys426.7%53.4%0.0%40.1%
Lorenzo CarterGiants340.3%77.1%0.0%58.7%
B.J. HillGiants358.5%72.2%0.0%65.4%
Avonte MaddoxEagles452.0%78.2%0.0%65.1%
Trey QuinnRedskins710.5%88.4%0.0%49.5%
Tracy WalkerLions327.1%100.0%0.0%63.6%
JK ScottPackers531.8%40.7%0.0%36.3%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingPackers564.4%77.0%0.0%70.7%
Hunter BradleyPackers731.6%40.7%0.0%36.2%
Ito SmithFalcons429.2%44.4%0.0%36.8%
Foyesade OluokunFalcons648.4%31.3%0.0%39.9%
Tre'Quan SmithSaints354.1%61.1%0.0%57.6%
Alex CappaBuccaneers39.3%100.0%0.0%54.7%
Jordan WhiteheadBuccaneers463.0%99.3%0.0%81.2%
Mason ColeCardinals3100.0%1.3%0.0%50.7%
Joseph NoteboomRams37.1%100.0%0.0%53.6%
Brian AllenRams43.3%100.0%0.0%51.7%
Fred Warner49ers398.8%89.3%0.0%94.1%
Tarvarius Moore49ers321.6%100.0%0.0%60.8%
Rasheem GreenSeahawks320.3%60.4%0.0%40.4%
Tre FlowersSeahawks591.1%100.0%0.0%95.6%
Michael DicksonSeahawks537.0%36.1%0.0%36.6%
NameTeamRound2019 Snaps2020 Snaps2021 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Devin SingletaryBills350.3%0.0%0.0%50.3%
Dawson KnoxBills354.5%0.0%0.0%54.5%
Michael DeiterDolphins3100.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
Chase WinovichPatriots350.4%0.0%0.0%50.4%
Jake BaileyPatriots539.6%0.0%0.0%39.6%
Blake CashmanJets565.9%0.0%0.0%65.9%
Miles BoykinRavens335.9%0.0%0.0%35.9%
Michael JordanBengals489.8%0.0%0.0%89.8%
Diontae JohnsonSteelers341.3%0.0%0.0%41.3%
Khari WillisColts437.1%0.0%0.0%37.1%
Quincy WilliamsJaguars382.8%0.0%0.0%82.8%
Gardner MinshewJaguars691.2%0.0%0.0%91.2%
Maxx CrosbyRaiders437.1%0.0%0.0%37.1%
Foster MoreauRaiders438.2%0.0%0.0%38.2%
Hunter RenfrowRaiders552.8%0.0%0.0%52.8%
Ryan ConnellyGiants562.5%0.0%0.0%62.5%
Terry McLaurinRedskins391.5%0.0%0.0%91.5%
Cole HolcombRedskins578.6%0.0%0.0%78.6%
Jimmy MorelandRedskins780.0%0.0%0.0%80.0%
David MontgomeryBears341.0%0.0%0.0%41.0%
Austin CuttingVikings740.4%0.0%0.0%40.4%
Mike EdwardsBuccaneers351.7%0.0%0.0%51.7%
Zach AllenCardinals365.3%0.0%0.0%65.3%
KeeSean JohnsonCardinals658.4%0.0%0.0%58.4%
Mitch Wishnowsky49ers457.1%0.0%0.0%57.1%
Dre Greenlaw49ers554.3%0.0%0.0%54.3%