Proven Performance Escalator Projections

These tables display which players on drafted rookie contracts selected in the 3rd round or later are currently projected to qualify for the Proven Performance Escalator (PPE). The PPE is a fourth-year salary escalator that can be earned by participating in either 35% of a teams offensive or defensive snaps in two of his first three seasons, or in 35% of all offensive or defensive snaps over his entire first three years. Players eligible for the PPE will see their fourth year base salary escalate to the lowest restricted free agent (RFA) tender for that season.

NameTeamRound2014 Snaps2015 Snaps2016 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Preston BrownBills393.8%98.2%99.4%97.1%
Seantrel HendersonBills7100%55.2%3.2%52.8%
Russell BodineBengals499.9%100%97.5%99.1%
Christian KirkseyBrowns358.8%54.2%99.8%70.9%
Marcus MartinBrowns348.4%81%10.6%46.7%
CJ FiedorowiczTexans342.5%54.8%60.4%52.6%
Andre HalTexans719.8%69.4%80.5%56.6%
Donte MoncriefColts335.6%75.7%42.7%51.3%
Brandon LinderJaguars386.9%18.6%81.7%62.4%
Aaron ColvinJaguars424.7%92%27.1%47.9%
Telvin SmithJaguars562.9%85.7%97.4%82.0%
DaQuan JonesTitans412%63.5%61.8%45.8%
Avery WilliamsonTitans571.3%87.4%83.3%80.7%
Michael SchofieldBroncos30%78.6%97%58.5%
Phillip GainesChiefs335%15.5%40.2%30.2%
Zach FultonChiefs699%40.5%78.3%72.6%
Gabe JacksonRaiders378.5%100%99.8%92.8%
Justin EllisRaiders455.8%31.4%32%39.7%
Travis CarrieRaiders748.6%80.9%31%53.5%
Anthony HitchensCowboys451.7%50.9%55%52.5%
Devon KennardGiants531.6%42.1%48%40.6%
Spencer LongRedskins31.5%78.7%75.9%52.0%
Bryan StorkRedskins470.4%43.9%0%38.1%
Bashaud BreelandRedskins483.5%86.3%69.5%79.8%
Charles Leno, Jr.Bears72.7%84.4%100%62.4%
Travis SwansonLions332.9%88%73.9%64.9%
Nevin LawsonLions45.8%53.5%90%49.8%
Richard RodgersPackers345.5%69.6%55.5%56.9%
Corey LinsleyPackers5100%69.9%55.1%75.0%
Shamar StephenVikings737.2%6%53.1%32.1%
Devonta FreemanFalcons421.6%67.4%58.1%49.0%
Trai TurnerPanthers359.8%97.5%99.1%85.5%
Kevin PamphileBuccaneers511.9%18.5%84.3%38.2%
John BrownCardinals359.8%74.9%51.7%62.1%
Mo AlexanderRams40%36.2%84.3%40.2%
EJ GainesRams689%0%56.3%48.4%
Aaron Lynch49ers549.1%69.8%19.3%46.1%
NameTeamRound2015 Snaps2016 Snaps2017 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
John MillerBills360.2%98.4%0%79.3%
Bobby McCainDolphins526.7%53.8%0%40.3%
Jay AjayiDolphins515.3%61.4%0%38.4%
Tony LippettDolphins511.5%74.8%0%43.2%
Shaquille MasonPatriots465.9%90.9%0%78.4%
Za’Darius SmithRavens438.1%47.2%0%42.7%
Xavier CooperBrowns334.6%40.5%0%37.6%
Duke JohnsonBrowns350.7%44.4%0%47.6%
Jesse JamesSteelers516.8%78.9%0%47.9%
Clayton GeathersColts423.8%52%0%37.9%
David ParryColts557.7%59.8%0%58.8%
Denzell GoodColts724.8%55.2%0%40.0%
AJ CannJaguars381.4%100%0%90.7%
Max GarciaBroncos449%100%0%74.5%
Trevor SiemianBroncos70.1%83.7%0%41.9%
Steven NelsonChiefs34.9%90.4%0%47.7%
Chris ConleyChiefs336.8%79.8%0%58.3%
Kyle EmanuelChargers529.9%50.9%0%40.4%
Clive WalfordRaiders341.6%62.7%0%52.2%
Bobby HartGiants713.6%81.5%0%47.6%
Jordan HicksEagles337.1%95.2%0%66.2%
Jamison CrowderRedskins468.5%73.8%0%71.2%
Adrian AmosBears599.7%87.3%0%93.5%
Quandre DiggsLions644.9%40.9%0%42.9%
Jake RyanPackers424.7%54.1%0%39.4%
Danielle HunterVikings336.6%57.8%0%47.2%
TJ ClemmingsVikings499.4%83.8%0%91.6%
Stefon DiggsVikings564%65.9%0%65.0%
Grady JarrettFalcons525.4%56.7%0%41.1%
Tyeler DavisonSaints549.6%41.7%0%45.7%
Kwon AlexanderBuccaneers474.2%96.2%0%85.2%
David JohnsonCardinals337.4%83.8%0%60.6%
Jamon BrownRams355.5%39.5%0%47.5%
Cody WichmannRams644.1%59.1%0%51.6%
Eli Harold49ers329.5%59.7%0%44.6%
Trenton Brown49ers718.4%99.8%0%59.1%
Tyler LockettSeahawks361.5%52.7%0%57.1%
Mark GlowinskiSeahawks46.8%100%0%53.4%
NameTeamRound2016 Snaps2017 Snaps2018 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Joe ThuneyPatriots399.6%0%0%99.6%
Malcolm MitchellPatriots448%0%0%48.0%
Alex LewisRavens447.4%0%0%47.4%
Tavon YoungRavens479.5%0%0%79.5%
Carl NassibBrowns348.5%0%0%48.5%
Derrick KindredBrowns448.2%0%0%48.2%
Spencer DrangoBrowns558.2%0%0%58.2%
Javon HargraveSteelers347%0%0%47.0%
D.J. ReaderTexans540%0%0%40.0%
Hassan RidgewayColts441.2%0%0%41.2%
Joe HaegColts586.9%0%0%86.9%
Yannick NgakoueJaguars365.6%0%0%65.6%
Kevin ByardTitans360.1%0%0%60.1%
Tajae SharpeTitans573.9%0%0%73.9%
Devontae BookerBroncos446%0%0%46.0%
Tyreek HillChiefs540.8%0%0%40.8%
Jatavis BrownChargers556.1%0%0%56.1%
Cory JamesRaiders635.7%0%0%35.7%
Maliek CollinsCowboys362.1%0%0%62.1%
Dak PrescottCowboys495.6%0%0%95.6%
Anthony BrownCowboys667.8%0%0%67.8%
Halapoulivaati VaitaiEagles537.3%0%0%37.3%
Jalen MillsEagles764.8%0%0%64.8%
Kendall FullerRedskins343.5%0%0%43.5%
Nick KwiatkoskiBears442.5%0%0%42.5%
Jordan HowardBears564.7%0%0%64.7%
Graham GlasgowLions368.1%0%0%68.1%
Blake MartinezPackers442.4%0%0%42.4%
Austin HooperFalcons339%0%0%39.0%
De’Vondre CampbellFalcons449.2%0%0%49.2%
Daryl WorleyPanthers381%0%0%81.0%
David OnyemataSaints437.4%0%0%37.4%
Tyler HigbeeRams440.3%0%0%40.3%
Rashard Robinson49ers447.2%0%0%47.2%