Proven Performance Escalator Projections

These tables display which players on drafted rookie contracts selected in the 3rd round or later are currently projected to qualify for the Proven Performance Escalator (PPE). The PPE is a fourth-year salary escalator that can be earned by participating in either 35% of a team's offensive or defensive snaps in two of his first three seasons, or in 35% of all offensive or defensive snaps over his entire first three years. Players eligible for the PPE will see their fourth year base salary escalate to the lowest restricted free agent (RFA) tender for that season.

NameTeamRound2017 Snaps2018 Snaps2019 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Matt MilanoBills540.8%73.0%82.9%65.6%
Julie'n DavenportDolphins421.9%92.7%9.7%41.4%
Davon GodchauxDolphins547.8%61.9%66.7%58.8%
Deatrich WisePatriots451.3%41.8%19.7%37.6%
Nate HairstonJets549.8%39.4%46.8%45.3%
Chris WormleyRavens311.0%38.8%43.5%31.1%
Larry OgunjobiBrowns328.3%78.9%75.5%60.9%
James ConnerSteelers36.1%64.5%56.0%42.2%
Marlon MackColts430.1%39.0%61.6%43.6%
Grover StewartColts423.8%27.6%53.7%35.0%
Anthony Walker Jr.Colts510.7%66.2%77.1%51.3%
Dede WestbrookJaguars434.1%77.4%61.9%57.8%
Jonnu SmithTitans354.3%61.9%62.1%59.4%
Jayon BrownTitans545.0%81.7%70.4%65.7%
Dan FeeneyChargers362.6%100.0%95.7%86.1%
Rayshawn JenkinsChargers47.2%9.4%98.7%38.4%
Desmond KingChargers568.3%77.3%68.9%71.5%
Sam TeviChargers612.8%87.6%88.0%62.8%
Jourdan LewisCowboys371.4%18.3%39.6%43.1%
Xavier WoodsCowboys652.5%85.9%85.1%74.5%
Rasul DouglasEagles340.7%52.3%72.9%55.3%
Fabian MoreauRedskins35.4%81.2%60.2%48.9%
Montae NicholsonRedskins428.9%45.1%72.5%48.8%
Jeremy SprinkleRedskins512.4%35.6%54.9%34.3%
Chase RoullierRedskins645.4%99.9%78.8%74.7%
Eddie JacksonBears499.7%86.0%97.6%94.4%
Tarik CohenBears436.4%46.1%44.8%42.4%
Kenny GolladayLions345.7%84.0%86.0%71.9%
Jamaal WilliamsPackers442.3%48.7%35.6%42.2%
Aaron JonesPackers522.5%35.0%60.2%39.2%
Pat ElfleinVikings385.9%82.1%88.4%85.5%
Damontae KazeeFalcons516.5%90.8%63.0%56.8%
Alvin KamaraSaints344.7%62.5%51.8%53.0%
Chris GodwinBuccaneers340.2%64.2%95.7%66.7%
Cooper KuppRams371.3%39.9%85.7%65.6%
John JohnsonRams366.6%95.2%71.0%77.6%
Josh ReynoldsRams426.9%55.5%29.3%37.2%
Samson EbukamRams432.7%68.5%61.3%54.2%
Ahkello Witherspoon49ers358.6%65.1%38.8%54.2%
George Kittle49ers553.7%87.9%85.6%75.7%
Shaquill GriffinSeahawks379.5%22.4%31.8%44.6%
Tedric ThompsonSeahawks40.8%66.2%64.7%43.9%
Chris CarsonSeahawks714.2%42.4%72.5%43.0%
NameTeamRound2018 Snaps2019 Snaps2020 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Jerome BakerDolphins362.1%96.5%0.0%79.3%
Orlando BrownRavens363.9%100.0%0.0%82.0%
Mark AndrewsRavens334.8%47.9%0.0%41.4%
Bradley BozemanRavens618.0%100.0%0.0%59.0%
Sam HubbardBengals344.9%84.6%0.0%64.8%
Antonio CallawayBrowns470.1%28.9%0.0%49.5%
Justin ReidTexans384.8%95.7%0.0%90.3%
Jordan AkinsTexans335.5%61.1%0.0%48.3%
Ronnie HarrisonJaguars331.9%95.0%0.0%63.5%
Royce FreemanBroncos328.7%54.3%0.0%41.5%
Josey JewellBroncos442.5%32.9%0.0%37.7%
DaeSean HamiltonBroncos443.9%63.4%0.0%53.7%
Derrick NnadiChiefs338.0%57.9%0.0%48.0%
Martinas RankinChiefs339.3%40.3%0.0%39.8%
Brandon ParkerRaiders374.5%6.4%0.0%40.5%
Arden KeyRaiders362.5%33.6%0.0%48.1%
Maurice HurstRaiders546.1%46.5%0.0%46.3%
Michael GallupCowboys368.4%64.8%0.0%66.6%
Lorenzo CarterGiants340.3%67.6%0.0%54.0%
B.J. HillGiants358.5%53.5%0.0%56.0%
Avonte MaddoxEagles452.0%38.9%0.0%45.5%
Trey QuinnRedskins710.5%71.7%0.0%41.1%
Tracy WalkerLions327.1%79.8%0.0%53.5%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingPackers564.4%74.6%0.0%69.5%
Tre'Quan SmithSaints354.1%18.0%0.0%36.1%
Alex CappaBuccaneers39.3%72.2%0.0%40.8%
Jordan WhiteheadBuccaneers463.0%95.9%0.0%79.5%
Mason ColeCardinals3100.0%9.9%0.0%55.0%
Joseph NoteboomRams37.1%68.5%0.0%37.8%
Brian AllenRams43.3%99.3%0.0%51.3%
Fred Warner49ers398.8%93.8%0.0%96.3%
Rasheem GreenSeahawks320.3%53.9%0.0%37.1%
Tre FlowersSeahawks591.1%86.0%0.0%88.6%
NameTeamRound2019 Snaps2020 Snaps2021 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Dawson KnoxBills359.5%0.0%0.0%59.5%
Michael DeiterDolphins3100.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
Jake BaileyPatriots551.5%0.0%0.0%51.5%
Chuma EdogaJets362.1%0.0%0.0%62.1%
Blake CashmanJets573.3%0.0%0.0%73.3%
Miles BoykinRavens338.1%0.0%0.0%38.1%
Michael JordanBengals450.3%0.0%0.0%50.3%
Mack WilsonBrowns576.8%0.0%0.0%76.8%
Diontae JohnsonSteelers361.2%0.0%0.0%61.2%
Bobby OkerekeColts351.4%0.0%0.0%51.4%
Khari WillisColts463.4%0.0%0.0%63.4%
Quincy WilliamsJaguars356.6%0.0%0.0%56.6%
Gardner MinshewJaguars698.3%0.0%0.0%98.3%
Nate DavisTitans354.3%0.0%0.0%54.3%
Maxx CrosbyRaiders463.7%0.0%0.0%63.7%
Foster MoreauRaiders445.9%0.0%0.0%45.9%
Hunter RenfrowRaiders552.9%0.0%0.0%52.9%
Oshane XiminesGiants350.5%0.0%0.0%50.5%
Darius SlaytonGiants557.4%0.0%0.0%57.4%
Terry McLaurinRedskins384.6%0.0%0.0%84.6%
Cole HolcombRedskins562.7%0.0%0.0%62.7%
Jimmy MorelandRedskins740.6%0.0%0.0%40.6%
David MontgomeryBears357.9%0.0%0.0%57.9%
Will HarrisLions350.3%0.0%0.0%50.3%
Olabisi JohnsonVikings745.4%0.0%0.0%45.4%
Kendall SheffieldFalcons444.2%0.0%0.0%44.2%
Dennis DaleyPanthers648.5%0.0%0.0%48.5%
Mike EdwardsBuccaneers355.3%0.0%0.0%55.3%
Deionte ThompsonCardinals535.7%0.0%0.0%35.7%
KeeSean JohnsonCardinals652.6%0.0%0.0%52.6%
Mitch Wishnowsky49ers458.2%0.0%0.0%58.2%
Dre Greenlaw49ers537.1%0.0%0.0%37.1%
Justin Skule49ers679.4%0.0%0.0%79.4%