Proven Performance Escalator Projections

These tables display which players on drafted rookie contracts selected in the 3rd round or later are currently projected to qualify for the Proven Performance Escalator (PPE). The PPE is a fourth-year salary escalator that can be earned by participating in either 35% of a team’s offensive or defensive snaps in two of his first three seasons, or in 35% of all offensive or defensive snaps over his entire first three years. Players eligible for the PPE will see their fourth year base salary escalate to the lowest restricted free agent (RFA) tender for that season.

NameTeamRound2016 Snaps2017 Snaps2018 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Kenyan DrakeDolphins311.5%45.1%57.4%38.0%
Joe ThuneyPatriots399.6%99.5%100.0%99.7%
Elandon RobertsPatriots626.0%52.7%44.5%41.1%
Jordan JenkinsJets361.1%64.0%61.5%62.2%
Rashard RobinsonJets447.2%44.4%2.1%31.2%
Brandon ShellJets519.6%67.3%100.0%62.3%
Tavon YoungRavens479.7%0.0%58.1%45.9%
Alex LewisRavens447.4%0.0%72.7%40.0%
Matt JudonRavens529.4%72.1%63.9%55.1%
Nick VigilBengals310.1%65.8%51.1%42.3%
Joe SchobertBrowns422.1%100.0%71.4%64.5%
Derrick KindredBrowns448.2%64.5%45.0%52.6%
Javon HargraveSteelers347.0%46.1%42.7%45.3%
D.J. ReaderTexans540.0%51.2%59.5%50.2%
Jacoby BrissettColts314.0%96.0%2.0%37.3%
Joe HaegColts587.0%95.8%22.4%68.4%
Yannick NgakoueJaguars365.6%74.1%73.8%71.2%
Kevin ByardTitans360.1%99.7%99.6%86.5%
Tajae SharpeTitans574.2%0.0%67.0%47.1%
Justin SimmonsBroncos325.9%74.3%100.0%66.7%
Connor McGovernBroncos50.0%37.2%98.1%45.1%
Will ParksBroncos623.5%60.2%50.8%44.8%
Kendall FullerChiefs343.3%66.0%98.0%69.1%
Eric MurrayChiefs45.7%39.8%67.9%37.8%
Demarcus RobinsonChiefs40.5%56.7%35.3%30.8%
Tyreek HillChiefs540.6%75.4%87.2%67.7%
Jatavis BrownChargers556.1%48.2%60.9%55.1%
Maliek CollinsCowboys362.8%65.6%43.1%57.2%
Dak PrescottCowboys495.6%98.6%99.3%97.8%
Anthony BrownCowboys667.8%80.6%75.3%74.6%
Isaac SeumaloEagles329.6%25.1%62.6%39.1%
Halapoulivaati VaitaiEagles537.2%73.3%28.2%46.2%
Jalen MillsEagles765.1%90.4%53.6%69.7%
Nick KwiatkoskiBears442.6%36.1%11.1%29.9%
Jordan HowardBears564.8%58.4%57.7%60.3%
Graham GlasgowLions368.1%100.0%99.9%89.3%
Kyler FackrellPackers315.5%42.4%52.7%36.9%
Blake MartinezPackers442.6%93.0%98.3%78.0%
Dean LowryPackers415.3%47.0%60.5%40.9%
Antonio MorrisonPackers430.9%75.4%28.7%45.0%
Austin HooperFalcons338.8%76.7%80.1%65.2%
De’Vondre CampbellFalcons449.3%90.5%85.4%75.1%
Wes SchweitzerFalcons60.0%98.8%90.6%63.1%
David OnyemataSaints437.4%56.4%58.9%50.9%
Carl NassibBuccaneers348.5%60.3%59.7%56.2%
Ryan SmithBuccaneers40.0%54.3%42.6%32.3%
Caleb BenenochBuccaneers511.8%29.3%77.6%39.6%
Tyler HigbeeRams440.0%70.6%74.0%61.5%
Austin BlytheRams78.1%19.1%100.0%42.4%
NameTeamRound2017 Snaps2018 Snaps2019 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Matt MilanoBills540.8%90.1%0.0%65.5%
Davon GodchauxDolphins547.8%62.8%0.0%55.3%
Deatrich WisePatriots451.3%41.7%0.0%46.5%
Jordan WillisBengals331.4%51.3%0.0%41.4%
Jordan EvansBengals627.3%53.9%0.0%40.6%
Larry OgunjobiBrowns328.3%79.9%0.0%54.1%
James ConnerSteelers36.1%75.7%0.0%40.9%
Julie’n DavenportTexans421.9%91.1%0.0%56.5%
Nate HairstonColts549.8%46.8%0.0%48.3%
Anthony Walker Jr.Colts510.7%68.9%0.0%39.8%
Dede WestbrookJaguars434.1%76.2%0.0%55.2%
Jonnu SmithTitans354.3%75.2%0.0%64.8%
Jayon BrownTitans545.0%82.6%0.0%63.8%
Dan FeeneyChargers362.6%100.0%0.0%81.3%
Desmond KingChargers568.3%76.7%0.0%72.5%
Sam TeviChargers612.8%84.5%0.0%48.7%
Jourdan LewisCowboys371.4%14.1%0.0%42.8%
Xavier WoodsCowboys652.5%82.1%0.0%67.3%
Rasul DouglasEagles340.7%41.9%0.0%41.3%
Fabian MoreauRedskins35.4%79.5%0.0%42.5%
Montae NicholsonRedskins428.9%54.6%0.0%41.8%
Chase RoullierRedskins645.4%99.9%0.0%72.7%
Eddie JacksonBears499.7%97.1%0.0%98.4%
Tarik CohenBears436.4%45.9%0.0%41.2%
Kenny GolladayLions345.7%91.2%0.0%68.5%
Jamaal WilliamsPackers442.3%39.4%0.0%40.9%
Pat ElfleinVikings385.9%76.7%0.0%81.3%
Damontae KazeeFalcons516.5%88.5%0.0%52.5%
Alvin KamaraSaints344.7%66.3%0.0%55.5%
Chris GodwinBuccaneers340.2%61.0%0.0%50.6%
Kendell BeckwithBuccaneers379.8%0.0%0.0%39.9%
Cooper KuppRams371.3%49.7%0.0%60.5%
John JohnsonRams366.6%95.7%0.0%81.2%
Josh ReynoldsRams426.9%48.8%0.0%37.9%
Samson EbukamRams432.7%70.5%0.0%51.6%
Ahkello Witherspoon49ers358.6%80.4%0.0%69.5%
C.J. Beathard49ers335.3%38.8%0.0%37.1%
George Kittle49ers553.7%86.0%0.0%69.9%
Trent Taylor49ers544.7%29.6%0.0%37.2%
Adrian Colbert49ers747.4%37.1%0.0%42.3%
Shaquill GriffinSeahawks379.5%10.7%0.0%45.1%
Tedric ThompsonSeahawks40.8%72.0%0.0%36.4%
NameTeamRound2018 Snaps2019 Snaps2020 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Harrison PhillipsBills338.6%0.0%0.0%38.6%
Taron JohnsonBills449.3%0.0%0.0%49.3%
Jerome BakerDolphins358.1%0.0%0.0%58.1%
Christopher Herndon IVJets460.1%0.0%0.0%60.1%
Orlando BrownRavens356.0%0.0%0.0%56.0%
Kenny YoungRavens438.2%0.0%0.0%38.2%
Sam HubbardBengals342.7%0.0%0.0%42.7%
Antonio CallawayBrowns469.5%0.0%0.0%69.5%
Genard AveryBrowns557.1%0.0%0.0%57.1%
Justin ReidTexans381.3%0.0%0.0%81.3%
Martinas RankinTexans340.6%0.0%0.0%40.6%
Jordan AkinsTexans335.5%0.0%0.0%35.5%
Jordan ThomasTexans646.5%0.0%0.0%46.5%
Nyheim HinesColts447.2%0.0%0.0%47.2%
Ronnie HarrisonJaguars338.9%0.0%0.0%38.9%
Josey JewellBroncos439.7%0.0%0.0%39.7%
Derrick NnadiChiefs336.6%0.0%0.0%36.6%
Brandon ParkerRaiders369.0%0.0%0.0%69.0%
Arden KeyRaiders362.2%0.0%0.0%62.2%
Maurice HurstRaiders552.7%0.0%0.0%52.7%
Michael GallupCowboys365.8%0.0%0.0%65.8%
Lorenzo CarterGiants339.5%0.0%0.0%39.5%
B.J. HillGiants351.8%0.0%0.0%51.8%
Avonte MaddoxEagles441.5%0.0%0.0%41.5%
Greg StromanRedskins735.4%0.0%0.0%35.4%
Da’Shawn HandLions457.0%0.0%0.0%57.0%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingPackers563.7%0.0%0.0%63.7%
Foyesade OluokunFalcons650.4%0.0%0.0%50.4%
Ian ThomasPanthers440.7%0.0%0.0%40.7%
Tre’Quan SmithSaints353.1%0.0%0.0%53.1%
Jordan WhiteheadBuccaneers461.7%0.0%0.0%61.7%
Mason ColeCardinals3100.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
Fred Warner49ers399.1%0.0%0.0%99.1%
Tre FlowersSeahawks588.2%0.0%0.0%88.2%
Michael DicksonSeahawks536.4%0.0%0.0%36.4%