Proven Performance Escalator Projections

These tables display which players on drafted rookie contracts selected in the 3rd round or later are currently projected to qualify for the Proven Performance Escalator (PPE). The PPE is a fourth-year salary escalator that can be earned by participating in either 35% of a team's offensive or defensive snaps in two of his first three seasons, or in 35% of all offensive or defensive snaps over his entire first three years. Players eligible for the PPE will see their fourth year base salary escalate to the lowest restricted free agent (RFA) tender for that season.

NameTeamRound2017 Snaps2018 Snaps2019 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Matt MilanoBills540.8%73.0%86.0%66.6%
Julie'n DavenportDolphins421.9%92.7%49.3%54.6%
Davon GodchauxDolphins547.8%61.9%64.6%58.1%
Deatrich WisePatriots451.3%41.8%22.6%38.6%
Nate HairstonJets549.8%39.4%35.6%41.6%
Carl LawsonBengals441.9%19.9%42.7%34.8%
Larry OgunjobiBrowns328.3%78.9%73.4%60.2%
Chris WormleySteelers311.0%38.8%45.7%31.8%
Marlon MackColts430.1%39.0%47.3%38.8%
Grover StewartColts423.8%27.6%60.3%37.2%
Anthony Walker Jr.Colts510.7%66.2%78.2%51.7%
Dede WestbrookJaguars434.1%77.4%68.3%59.9%
Jonnu SmithTitans354.3%61.9%70.6%62.3%
Jayon BrownTitans545.0%81.7%74.8%67.2%
Dan FeeneyChargers362.6%100.0%97.7%86.8%
Rayshawn JenkinsChargers47.2%9.4%99.3%38.6%
Desmond KingChargers568.3%77.3%60.1%68.6%
Sam TeviChargers612.8%87.6%74.3%58.2%
Jourdan LewisCowboys371.4%18.3%54.2%48.0%
Xavier WoodsCowboys652.5%85.9%90.7%76.4%
Rasul DouglasEagles340.7%52.3%57.1%50.0%
Fabian MoreauRedskins35.4%81.2%58.7%48.4%
Jeremy SprinkleRedskins512.4%35.6%63.9%37.3%
Chase RoullierRedskins645.4%99.9%88.6%78.0%
Tarik CohenBears436.4%46.1%49.8%44.1%
Kenny GolladayLions345.7%84.0%86.9%72.2%
Jamaal WilliamsPackers442.3%48.7%35.0%42.0%
Aaron JonesPackers522.5%35.0%61.2%39.6%
Pat ElfleinVikings385.9%82.1%90.3%86.1%
Damontae KazeeFalcons516.5%90.8%77.4%61.6%
Alvin KamaraSaints344.7%62.5%58.7%55.3%
Chris GodwinBuccaneers340.2%64.2%82.5%62.3%
Cooper KuppRams371.3%39.9%80.0%63.7%
John JohnsonRams366.6%95.2%35.9%65.9%
Josh ReynoldsRams426.9%55.5%43.3%41.9%
Samson EbukamRams432.7%68.5%51.0%50.7%
Ahkello Witherspoon49ers358.6%65.1%54.3%59.3%
George Kittle49ers553.7%87.9%75.0%72.2%
Shaquill GriffinSeahawks379.5%22.4%57.5%53.1%
Chris CarsonSeahawks714.2%42.4%65.5%40.7%
NameTeamRound2018 Snaps2019 Snaps2020 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Taron JohnsonBills439.9%47.3%0.0%43.6%
Jerome BakerDolphins362.1%96.8%0.0%79.5%
Orlando BrownRavens363.9%100.0%0.0%82.0%
Mark AndrewsRavens334.8%41.5%0.0%38.2%
Bradley BozemanRavens618.0%100.0%0.0%59.0%
Sam HubbardBengals344.9%79.6%0.0%62.3%
Wyatt TellerBrowns544.9%53.2%0.0%49.1%
Justin ReidTexans384.8%85.2%0.0%85.0%
Jordan AkinsTexans335.5%61.4%0.0%48.5%
Nyheim HinesColts443.9%31.2%0.0%37.6%
Ronnie HarrisonJaguars331.9%79.1%0.0%55.5%
Royce FreemanBroncos328.7%50.1%0.0%39.4%
Isaac YiadomBroncos324.4%48.1%0.0%36.3%
DaeSean HamiltonBroncos443.9%64.5%0.0%54.2%
Derrick NnadiChiefs338.0%53.9%0.0%46.0%
Brandon ParkerRaiders374.5%18.8%0.0%46.7%
Arden KeyRaiders362.5%17.5%0.0%40.0%
Maurice HurstRaiders546.1%50.4%0.0%48.3%
Justin JonesChargers323.8%51.5%0.0%37.7%
Michael GallupCowboys368.4%75.6%0.0%72.0%
Lorenzo CarterGiants340.3%65.1%0.0%52.7%
B.J. HillGiants358.5%44.4%0.0%51.5%
Avonte MaddoxEagles452.0%50.9%0.0%51.5%
Bilal NicholsBears531.1%41.4%0.0%36.3%
Tracy WalkerLions327.1%73.5%0.0%50.3%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingPackers564.4%50.5%0.0%57.5%
Foyesade OluokunFalcons648.4%29.5%0.0%39.0%
Ian ThomasPanthers449.8%27.0%0.0%38.4%
Tre'Quan SmithSaints354.1%39.3%0.0%46.7%
Alex CappaBuccaneers39.3%76.4%0.0%42.9%
Jordan WhiteheadBuccaneers463.0%81.7%0.0%72.4%
Mason ColeCardinals3100.0%20.0%0.0%60.0%
Fred Warner49ers398.8%96.1%0.0%97.5%
Rasheem GreenSeahawks320.3%51.4%0.0%35.9%
Tre FlowersSeahawks591.1%91.2%0.0%91.2%
Michael DicksonSeahawks537.0%33.2%0.0%35.1%
NameTeamRound2019 Snaps2020 Snaps2021 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Devin SingletaryBills349.5%0.0%0.0%49.5%
Dawson KnoxBills360.0%0.0%0.0%60.0%
Michael DeiterDolphins392.5%0.0%0.0%92.5%
Jake BaileyPatriots550.9%0.0%0.0%50.9%
Chuma EdogaJets341.6%0.0%0.0%41.6%
Blake CashmanJets538.6%0.0%0.0%38.6%
Blessuan AustinJets635.1%0.0%0.0%35.1%
Jaylon FergusonRavens350.8%0.0%0.0%50.8%
Miles BoykinRavens338.5%0.0%0.0%38.5%
Germaine PrattBengals340.5%0.0%0.0%40.5%
Michael JordanBengals458.6%0.0%0.0%58.6%
Sheldrick RedwineBrowns435.2%0.0%0.0%35.2%
Mack WilsonBrowns588.2%0.0%0.0%88.2%
Diontae JohnsonSteelers365.5%0.0%0.0%65.5%
Charles OmenihuTexans541.0%0.0%0.0%41.0%
Bobby OkerekeColts345.6%0.0%0.0%45.6%
Khari WillisColts460.2%0.0%0.0%60.2%
Quincy WilliamsJaguars347.1%0.0%0.0%47.1%
Gardner MinshewJaguars683.0%0.0%0.0%83.0%
Nate DavisTitans373.1%0.0%0.0%73.1%
Maxx CrosbyRaiders472.1%0.0%0.0%72.1%
Foster MoreauRaiders436.5%0.0%0.0%36.5%
Hunter RenfrowRaiders542.9%0.0%0.0%42.9%
Drue TranquillChargers438.8%0.0%0.0%38.8%
Oshane XiminesGiants345.1%0.0%0.0%45.1%
Julian LoveGiants436.3%0.0%0.0%36.3%
Darius SlaytonGiants565.6%0.0%0.0%65.6%
Kaden SmithGiants640.3%0.0%0.0%40.3%
Terry McLaurinRedskins381.6%0.0%0.0%81.6%
Cole HolcombRedskins563.3%0.0%0.0%63.3%
Kelvin HarmonRedskins651.3%0.0%0.0%51.3%
Jimmy MorelandRedskins741.7%0.0%0.0%41.7%
David MontgomeryBears357.3%0.0%0.0%57.3%
Will HarrisLions358.3%0.0%0.0%58.3%
Olabisi JohnsonVikings752.8%0.0%0.0%52.8%
Kendall SheffieldFalcons467.0%0.0%0.0%67.0%
Dennis DaleyPanthers661.1%0.0%0.0%61.1%
Chauncey Gardner-Johnson, Jr.Saints451.0%0.0%0.0%51.0%
Mike EdwardsBuccaneers354.5%0.0%0.0%54.5%
KeeSean JohnsonCardinals635.3%0.0%0.0%35.3%
Bobby EvansRams342.1%0.0%0.0%42.1%
David EdwardsRams561.6%0.0%0.0%61.6%
Mitch Wishnowsky49ers454.7%0.0%0.0%54.7%
Dre Greenlaw49ers570.1%0.0%0.0%70.1%
Justin Skule49ers651.2%0.0%0.0%51.2%