Proven Performance Escalator Projections

These tables display which players on drafted rookie contracts selected in the 3rd round or later are currently projected to qualify for the Proven Performance Escalator (PPE). The PPE is a fourth-year salary escalator that can be earned by participating in either 35% of a team’s offensive or defensive snaps in two of his first three seasons, or in 35% of all offensive or defensive snaps over his entire first three years. Players eligible for the PPE will see their fourth year base salary escalate to the lowest restricted free agent (RFA) tender for that season.

NameTeamRound2015 Snaps2016 Snaps2017 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
John MillerBills360.3%98.4%24.3%61.0%
Trey FlowersPatriots40.4%54.0%75.6%43.3%
Shaquille MasonPatriots465.7%91.0%99.6%85.4%
Trenton BrownPatriots718.5%100.0%60.8%59.8%
Clive WalfordJets341.1%62.7%12.8%38.9%
Henry AndersonJets339.5%28.6%35.5%34.5%
Za’Darius SmithRavens438.3%47.0%48.5%44.6%
Tyler KroftBengals332.9%34.5%85.7%51.0%
Josh ShawBengals410.6%56.9%48.2%38.6%
Jesse JamesSteelers516.9%78.9%81.9%59.2%
Mark GlowinskiColts46.8%100.0%18.5%41.8%
Denzell GoodColts725.0%55.3%28.4%36.2%
AJ CannJaguars381.4%100.0%91.8%91.1%
Max GarciaBroncos449.2%100.0%77.2%75.5%
Chris ConleyChiefs337.1%79.8%28.4%48.4%
Steven NelsonChiefs34.9%90.8%46.6%47.4%
Kyle EmanuelChargers530.0%50.9%28.9%36.6%
Jordan HicksEagles337.0%95.3%26.0%52.8%
Jay AjayiEagles515.3%61.3%47.0%41.2%
Jamison CrowderRedskins468.8%73.5%66.3%69.5%
TJ ClemmingsRedskins499.4%83.8%14.0%65.7%
Adrian AmosBears599.7%87.3%63.3%83.4%
Quandre DiggsLions645.0%41.0%72.3%52.8%
Jake RyanPackers424.9%54.3%48.0%42.4%
Stefon DiggsVikings564.2%65.9%69.9%66.7%
Trevor SiemianVikings70.1%83.5%60.2%47.9%
Grady JarrettFalcons525.6%56.6%74.8%52.3%
Daryl WilliamsPanthers45.3%58.4%100.0%54.6%
Tyeler DavisonSaints549.8%41.7%55.5%49.0%
Kwon AlexanderBuccaneers474.1%96.3%65.6%78.7%
David JohnsonCardinals337.5%83.8%4.1%41.8%
JJ NelsonCardinals513.4%40.9%48.0%34.1%
Jamon BrownRams355.2%39.3%99.8%64.8%
Eli Harold49ers329.6%60.1%40.2%43.3%
Bradley Pinion49ers544.2%37.9%49.0%43.7%
Tyler LockettSeahawks361.5%52.6%64.8%59.6%
NameTeamRound2016 Snaps2017 Snaps2018 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Adolphus WashingtonBills330.8%46.0%0.0%38.4%
Joe ThuneyPatriots399.6%99.5%0.0%99.6%
Elandon RobertsPatriots626.0%52.7%0.0%39.4%
Jordan JenkinsJets361.1%64.0%0.0%62.6%
Rashard RobinsonJets447.2%44.4%0.0%45.8%
Brandon ShellJets519.6%67.3%0.0%43.5%
Tavon YoungRavens479.7%0.0%0.0%39.9%
Matt JudonRavens529.4%72.1%0.0%50.8%
Nick VigilBengals310.1%65.8%0.0%38.0%
Carl NassibBrowns348.5%60.3%0.0%54.4%
Shon ColemanBrowns36.0%97.8%0.0%51.9%
Joe SchobertBrowns422.1%100.0%0.0%61.1%
Ricardo LouisBrowns430.7%53.5%0.0%42.1%
Derrick KindredBrowns448.2%64.5%0.0%56.4%
Spencer DrangoBrowns558.2%56.8%0.0%57.5%
Javon HargraveSteelers347.0%46.1%0.0%46.6%
Braxton MillerTexans333.8%38.7%0.0%36.3%
D.J. ReaderTexans540.0%51.2%0.0%45.6%
Jacoby BrissettColts314.0%96.0%0.0%55.0%
Antonio MorrisonColts430.9%75.4%0.0%53.2%
Joe HaegColts587.0%95.8%0.0%91.4%
Yannick NgakoueJaguars365.6%74.1%0.0%69.9%
Kevin ByardTitans360.1%99.7%0.0%79.9%
Tajae SharpeTitans574.2%0.0%0.0%37.1%
Justin SimmonsBroncos325.9%74.3%0.0%50.1%
Devontae BookerBroncos445.9%25.9%0.0%35.9%
Will ParksBroncos623.5%60.2%0.0%41.9%
Kendall FullerChiefs343.3%66.0%0.0%54.7%
Tyreek HillChiefs540.6%75.4%0.0%58.0%
Jatavis BrownChargers556.1%48.2%0.0%52.2%
Maliek CollinsCowboys362.8%65.6%0.0%64.2%
Dak PrescottCowboys495.6%98.6%0.0%97.1%
Anthony BrownCowboys667.8%80.6%0.0%74.2%
Darian ThompsonGiants37.9%96.4%0.0%52.2%
Halapoulivaati VaitaiEagles537.2%73.3%0.0%55.3%
Jalen MillsEagles765.1%90.4%0.0%77.8%
Nick KwiatkoskiBears442.6%36.1%0.0%39.4%
Jordan HowardBears564.8%58.4%0.0%61.6%
Graham GlasgowLions368.1%100.0%0.0%84.1%
Anthony ZettelLions620.9%69.1%0.0%45.0%
Blake MartinezPackers442.6%93.0%0.0%67.8%
Austin HooperFalcons338.8%76.7%0.0%57.8%
De’Vondre CampbellFalcons449.3%90.5%0.0%69.9%
Wes SchweitzerFalcons60.0%98.8%0.0%49.4%
David OnyemataSaints437.4%56.4%0.0%46.9%
Tyler HigbeeRams440.0%70.6%0.0%55.3%
NameTeamRound2017 Snaps2018 Snaps2019 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Matt MilanoBills540.8%0.0%0.0%40.8%
Cordrea TankersleyDolphins360.8%0.0%0.0%60.8%
Davon GodchauxDolphins547.8%0.0%0.0%47.8%
Deatrich WisePatriots451.3%0.0%0.0%51.3%
Carl LawsonBengals441.9%0.0%0.0%41.9%
Ryan GlasgowBengals435.8%0.0%0.0%35.8%
Nate HairstonColts549.8%0.0%0.0%49.8%
Jonnu SmithTitans354.3%0.0%0.0%54.3%
Jayon BrownTitans545.0%0.0%0.0%45.0%
Kareem HuntChiefs364.9%0.0%0.0%64.9%
Dan FeeneyChargers362.6%0.0%0.0%62.6%
Desmond KingChargers568.3%0.0%0.0%68.3%
Eddie VanderdoesRaiders344.7%0.0%0.0%44.7%
Jourdan LewisCowboys371.4%0.0%0.0%71.4%
Xavier WoodsCowboys652.5%0.0%0.0%52.5%
Rasul DouglasEagles340.7%0.0%0.0%40.7%
Samaje PerineRedskins435.4%0.0%0.0%35.4%
Chase RoullierRedskins645.4%0.0%0.0%45.4%
Eddie JacksonBears499.7%0.0%0.0%99.7%
Tarik CohenBears436.4%0.0%0.0%36.4%
Kenny GolladayLions345.7%0.0%0.0%45.7%
Jamaal WilliamsPackers442.3%0.0%0.0%42.3%
Pat ElfleinVikings385.9%0.0%0.0%85.9%
Alvin KamaraSaints344.7%0.0%0.0%44.7%
Chris GodwinBuccaneers340.2%0.0%0.0%40.2%
Kendell BeckwithBuccaneers379.8%0.0%0.0%79.8%
Cooper KuppRams371.3%0.0%0.0%71.3%
John JohnsonRams366.6%0.0%0.0%66.6%
Ahkello Witherspoon49ers358.6%0.0%0.0%58.6%
C.J. Beathard49ers335.3%0.0%0.0%35.3%
George Kittle49ers553.7%0.0%0.0%53.7%
Trent Taylor49ers544.7%0.0%0.0%44.7%
Adrian Colbert49ers747.4%0.0%0.0%47.4%
Shaquill GriffinSeahawks379.5%0.0%0.0%79.5%