Proven Performance Escalator Projections

These tables display which players on drafted rookie contracts selected in the 3rd round or later are currently projected to qualify for the Proven Performance Escalator (PPE). The PPE is a fourth-year salary escalator that can be earned by participating in either 35% of a team’s offensive or defensive snaps in two of his first three seasons, or in 35% of all offensive or defensive snaps over his entire first three years. Players eligible for the PPE will see their fourth year base salary escalate to the lowest restricted free agent (RFA) tender for that season.

NameTeamRound2015 Snaps2016 Snaps2017 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
John MillerBills360.3%98.4%29.9%62.9%
Bobby McCainDolphins523.6%53.1%55.6%44.1%
Trey FlowersPatriots40.4%54.0%80.7%45.0%
Shaquille MasonPatriots465.7%91.0%99.7%85.5%
Za’Darius SmithRavens438.3%47.0%43.5%42.9%
Tyler KroftBengals332.9%34.5%82.7%50.0%
Josh ShawBengals410.6%56.9%48.5%38.7%
Duke JohnsonBrowns350.8%44.4%52.6%49.3%
Jesse JamesSteelers516.9%78.9%84.5%60.1%
Henry AndersonColts339.5%28.6%43.9%37.3%
Denzell GoodColts725.0%55.3%30.8%37.0%
AJ CannJaguars381.4%100.0%89.9%90.4%
Max GarciaBroncos449.2%100.0%71.7%73.6%
Trevor SiemianBroncos70.1%83.5%72.7%52.1%
Chris ConleyChiefs337.1%79.8%35.9%50.9%
Steven NelsonChiefs34.9%90.8%42.4%46.0%
Kyle EmanuelChargers530.0%50.9%29.4%36.8%
Clive WalfordRaiders341.1%62.7%15.9%39.9%
Bobby HartGiants713.8%81.6%43.2%46.2%
Jordan HicksEagles337.0%95.3%33.3%55.2%
Jay AjayiEagles515.3%61.3%54.5%43.7%
Jamison CrowderRedskins468.8%73.5%67.6%70.0%
TJ ClemmingsRedskins499.4%83.8%17.0%66.7%
Adrian AmosBears599.7%87.3%62.3%83.1%
Quandre DiggsLions645.0%41.0%65.9%50.6%
Jake RyanPackers424.9%54.3%47.1%42.1%
Danielle HunterVikings336.6%58.1%78.3%57.7%
Stefon DiggsVikings564.2%65.9%68.1%66.1%
Grady JarrettFalcons525.6%56.6%74.9%52.4%
Daryl WilliamsPanthers45.3%58.4%100.0%54.6%
Tyeler DavisonSaints549.8%41.7%56.3%49.3%
Kwon AlexanderBuccaneers474.1%96.3%60.8%77.1%
David JohnsonCardinals337.5%83.8%5.1%42.1%
JJ NelsonCardinals513.4%40.9%49.4%34.6%
Jamon BrownRams355.2%39.3%99.8%64.8%
Eli Harold49ers329.6%60.1%44.9%44.9%
Bradley Pinion49ers544.2%37.9%47.5%43.2%
Trenton Brown49ers718.5%100.0%74.4%64.3%
Tyler LockettSeahawks361.5%52.6%64.7%59.6%
Mark GlowinskiSeahawks46.8%100.0%22.1%43.0%
NameTeamRound2016 Snaps2017 Snaps2018 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Adolphus WashingtonBills330.8%45.1%0.0%38.0%
Joe ThuneyPatriots399.6%99.4%0.0%99.5%
Elandon RobertsPatriots626.0%48.0%0.0%37.0%
Jordan JenkinsJets361.1%63.7%0.0%62.4%
Rashard RobinsonJets447.2%55.0%0.0%51.1%
Brandon ShellJets519.6%70.2%0.0%44.9%
Tavon YoungRavens479.7%0.0%0.0%39.9%
Matt JudonRavens529.4%70.6%0.0%50.0%
Nick VigilBengals310.1%80.3%0.0%45.2%
Carl NassibBrowns348.5%60.3%0.0%54.4%
Shon ColemanBrowns36.0%97.3%0.0%51.7%
Joe SchobertBrowns422.1%100.0%0.0%61.1%
Ricardo LouisBrowns430.7%61.6%0.0%46.2%
Derrick KindredBrowns448.2%72.2%0.0%60.2%
Spencer DrangoBrowns558.2%47.6%0.0%52.9%
Javon HargraveSteelers347.0%45.7%0.0%46.4%
Braxton MillerTexans333.8%36.4%0.0%35.1%
D.J. ReaderTexans540.0%59.4%0.0%49.7%
Jacoby BrissettColts314.0%95.2%0.0%54.6%
Antonio MorrisonColts430.9%72.0%0.0%51.5%
Joe HaegColts587.0%94.9%0.0%91.0%
Yannick NgakoueJaguars365.6%74.7%0.0%70.2%
Kevin ByardTitans360.1%99.7%0.0%79.9%
Tajae SharpeTitans574.2%0.0%0.0%37.1%
Justin SimmonsBroncos325.9%91.9%0.0%58.9%
Devontae BookerBroncos445.9%24.7%0.0%35.3%
Will ParksBroncos623.5%55.5%0.0%39.5%
Tyreek HillChiefs540.6%79.1%0.0%59.9%
Jatavis BrownChargers556.1%50.1%0.0%53.1%
Cory JamesRaiders634.0%54.4%0.0%44.2%
Maliek CollinsCowboys362.8%64.5%0.0%63.7%
Dak PrescottCowboys495.6%98.3%0.0%97.0%
Anthony BrownCowboys667.8%84.8%0.0%76.3%
Darian ThompsonGiants37.9%95.6%0.0%51.8%
Halapoulivaati VaitaiEagles537.2%67.7%0.0%52.5%
Jalen MillsEagles765.1%97.4%0.0%81.3%
Kendall FullerRedskins343.3%66.6%0.0%55.0%
Jordan HowardBears564.8%57.9%0.0%61.4%
Graham GlasgowLions368.1%100.0%0.0%84.1%
Anthony ZettelLions620.9%69.1%0.0%45.0%
Blake MartinezPackers442.6%91.8%0.0%67.2%
Austin HooperFalcons338.8%75.9%0.0%57.4%
De’Vondre CampbellFalcons449.3%90.0%0.0%69.7%
Wes SchweitzerFalcons60.0%98.8%0.0%49.4%
Daryl WorleyPanthers380.9%66.4%0.0%73.7%
David OnyemataSaints437.4%53.0%0.0%45.2%
Tyler HigbeeRams440.0%73.9%0.0%57.0%
NameTeamRound2017 Snaps2018 Snaps2019 SnapsThree Year Snap Average
Cordrea TankersleyDolphins374.0%0.0%0.0%74.0%
Davon GodchauxDolphins547.6%0.0%0.0%47.6%
Deatrich WisePatriots455.3%0.0%0.0%55.3%
Ryan GlasgowBengals435.2%0.0%0.0%35.2%
Carl LawsonBengals440.9%0.0%0.0%40.9%
Nate HairstonColts553.9%0.0%0.0%53.9%
Jonnu SmithTitans357.1%0.0%0.0%57.1%
Jayon BrownTitans548.3%0.0%0.0%48.3%
Kareem HuntChiefs369.0%0.0%0.0%69.0%
Dan FeeneyChargers353.6%0.0%0.0%53.6%
Desmond KingChargers567.1%0.0%0.0%67.1%
Eddie VanderdoesRaiders345.8%0.0%0.0%45.8%
Treyvon HesterRaiders740.5%0.0%0.0%40.5%
Jourdan LewisCowboys368.7%0.0%0.0%68.7%
Xavier WoodsCowboys649.0%0.0%0.0%49.0%
Rasul DouglasEagles343.2%0.0%0.0%43.2%
Montae NicholsonRedskins436.9%0.0%0.0%36.9%
Tarik CohenBears437.2%0.0%0.0%37.2%
Eddie JacksonBears499.7%0.0%0.0%99.7%
Kenny GolladayLions336.7%0.0%0.0%36.7%
Pat ElfleinVikings391.9%0.0%0.0%91.9%
Alvin KamaraSaints342.9%0.0%0.0%42.9%
Kendell BeckwithBuccaneers380.0%0.0%0.0%80.0%
Cooper KuppRams375.0%0.0%0.0%75.0%
John JohnsonRams365.5%0.0%0.0%65.5%
Ahkello Witherspoon49ers348.6%0.0%0.0%48.6%
C.J. Beathard49ers343.2%0.0%0.0%43.2%
George Kittle49ers554.8%0.0%0.0%54.8%
Trent Taylor49ers546.5%0.0%0.0%46.5%
Shaquill GriffinSeahawks374.5%0.0%0.0%74.5%