NFL Power Rankings, Week 16

[adsenseyu1]

I’m a bit short on time this week so no real commentary on the rankings. If you have any questions feel free to ask in the comments and Ill try to get back to you on it.

NFL Power Rankings, Through Week 15

RankChangeTeamScoring EfficiencyDefensive EfficiencyTotal EfficiencyProjected Wins
1Patriots47.9%12.8%60.7%13.7
2Broncos44.6%2.6%47.3%12.4
3Packers38.3%-1.6%36.7%11.4
4Colts34.2%1.3%35.5%11.3
5Seahawks8.1%24.6%32.8%11.1
6Ravens13.0%16.5%29.5%10.8
7Eagles33.2%-10.8%22.4%10.1
8+2Bills-1.9%21.8%19.9%9.9
9Chiefs3.4%15.8%19.3%9.8
10+1Cardinals-8.1%23.9%15.8%9.5
11-3Dolphins7.6%8.1%15.7%9.5
12Lions-14.9%26.5%11.5%9.1
13+3Cowboys16.4%-6.9%9.5%8.9
14+1Steelers19.8%-11.6%8.2%8.7
15-1Texans-4.6%12.3%7.7%8.7
16+2Bengals-5.3%12.4%7.1%8.7
17-4Chargers-0.1%6.1%5.9%8.6
18-1Rams-4.3%2.1%-2.2%7.8
19+1Saints13.6%-19.2%-5.6%7.4
20+1Vikings-16.0%8.3%-7.7%7.3
21+149ers-21.9%12.4%-9.5%7.1
22+2Giants-1.0%-8.8%-9.9%7.0
23Falcons8.6%-18.8%-10.2%7.0
24-5Browns-17.6%6.0%-11.6%6.9
25Panthers-13.3%-7.1%-20.3%6.1
26Bears-7.6%-26.4%-34.0%4.8
27Jets-26.9%-12.4%-39.3%4.3
28Redskins-20.2%-21.8%-42.0%4.0
29Buccaneers-24.6%-18.6%-43.2%3.9
30+2Jaguars-35.7%-11.6%-47.3%3.5
31-1Raiders-26.7%-22.8%-49.5%3.3
32-1Titans-28.7%-21.8%-50.5%3.2

[adsenseyu4]

Questions about this article? Reach Jason Fitzgerald on Twitter at @Jason_OTC